?

Log in

Samantha Peach

la mujer hermosa

turnstochaos

View

Navigation

Skipped Back 10

September 13th, 2006

Ay yi yi!

Share
I've been really busy lately..... so I haven't updated!

This year my classes are:

Blue days:

B1 - Adv. Art
B2 - Health
B3 - AP English
B4 - Spanish 4 Ind. Study

White days:

W1 - AP Statistics
W2 - Physics
W3 - Lab 12
W4 - Computer Science

Yeah. It's actually not bad at all. Most of my classes are with Adam & Jess & Breanne and everyone, so it's pretty fun! The only bad thing is that we have to eat last and everytime we get there, the lunch people are like, "Oh, we're out of that."

-_-. COme on now.

Well.... it's bed time, I'll update later, adios!

♥Sam

August 31st, 2006

(no subject)

Share

The Picto-Personality Test




You are a person who is very calm and kind. You go out of your way to help people who need your help.

When alone, you appreciate being able to do nothing if you want to, and setting your own pace for things.

You are romantic, and when you are with your partner you like to woo them with your imagination.

In the future you will be happy and live richly.

Take this Test at QuizGalaxy.com


Today was pretty boring... I went to my work to try and get some boxes for when we move into our new house, and OF COURSE I had to run into Deb who was like "Samantha, can you please, please work on Sunday and Monday and I was like... Sure, why not? As a cashier? She said yes, so I said, oh, okay, yes I can definitely work then! Money, money.

I stopped at Tozier's and they told me I could help myself to the boxes - so I took them all haha. I started packing up my stuff and my room looks sad! I took all of my posters and pictures down!:( I hate cleaning my room though. Ugh. I don't even know how I get it so messy! Blah.

Anyway... on Saturday, my family and I have to drive 4 hours for my brother's first soccer game to FORT KENT. It's on the border of Canada and I live on the East Coast of Maine. Come on now, people. My Dean of Students at my school is such a bitchy moron. I asked her a question once and she was extremely rude to me. Can't wait for Saturday. Not.

carorules - how far do you live from the border of Canada and Maine? Lol.:-P

August 29th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
hello, hello. I'm home. Yay! I had fun in Connecticut, except for the fact that when my mom and I first got there, my great-grandmother didn't remember who we were:(. She is 87, and we haven't been there in awhile, so it's understandable.

I went to Torrid, finally! I have to wait at least once a year to go there! I gotttt this stuff:

click here if you want to see some of my clothes!:)Collapse )


Anyway... school is soon. September 6th will be my last first day of school for high school! Gah! I still need to read my other AP English book!

How are you all?

Well, that's all for now, adios!

August 22nd, 2006

(no subject)

Share
Bolding survey...Collapse )

So, yes. I am going to Connecticut on Friday! I have been waiting all Summer! I am excited to be a senior. I have a full course load. No study halls, yay! I just need to change my Lab to Spanish 4, which I can hopefully do.

I haven't really done anything exciting lately... I won a 12 oz can of soda and a Grandma's cookie from Irving [a gas station/convienance type store place - if no one knows what that is...:)]

Sigh... I'm bored. I need to read my other AP English book. Doing the booknotes is torture!! Gah.

Anyway... I'm going to copy silhouette_smog and say:

Ask me to take a picture of an aspect of my life that you're curious about and I will post a picture!:)

August 17th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
Hello, friends. Today I am going to the dentist with my brother. I can't wait to get a free pencil! Haha XD. My grandmother is taking us - so that means Tanesha [my cousin] will be going too. She makes me want to scoop my brains out with a spatula. Yes, she talks that much.

I worked from 6:30 to 11:00 tonight, but they let me leave at 10:30.

Brandi wanted me to stop at her house after work for her party, but I didn't want to because I'm not going to drink and then try and drive home. She's so stupid sometimes. I don't know why she'd have a party on wednesday night anyway. Who does that?

After Saturday, I don't work until September 5th! Yay! I get paid tomorrow, it'd better be a good paycheck! Haha.

Not much else new has been going on with me. I'm excited to start school. I'm ready to get good grades and be smart!!

I need to read my other book and finish putting book notes in my other one for AP English.

My dog is standing in front of my dad sleeping on the couch - just trying to wake him up. That dog. XD. Jeez.

Sigh...

On Thursday, my mom, my brother and I are going to Connecticut. I have been waiting since last Thanksgiving to go!

I guess that's all I have to say for now. I'll update later today or tomorrow.

Adios!

Love,

S♥m

August 16th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
Man, if you guys want to make the time pass quickly, take this survey!

Ay yi yi.

a very long time consuming surveyCollapse )

August 13th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
hey guys. i'm still here. sorry I rarely update, but... I'm tired. I'm a cashier now - and let me tell you: it makes the time fly by MUCH faster than being a bagger. I came back from break and it seemed like literally 15 minutes later, it was time to go on lunch. This week, I estimated about $200 or so dollars. probably a little less.

I haven't done anything exciting lately...

I went to Brandi's the other day and at some Almond Joys... that's about it haha.

Well, I'll stop boring you.


-Sam


I want the ♥ of a boy:(

August 5th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
Hola. Today, I was bored, so I made a new purse. It's under the cut. I'm trying to get people to buy my stuff, but I don't think they take me seriously. I really want to sell my stuff and I don't know what to do. No one wants to buy my junk:(

junk...Collapse )

If you do see anything you like, let me knowwww.:)

The rest of my stuff is at my website under the 'portfolio' section! Check it out, my lovelies!

I love you guys!

-Sam

August 4th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
hello friends:)

today I sat around and did... nothing!:) Cool, huh? I made a new icon, it's funnny. Haaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa. Anyway.

I made frosting today. Yum.


SAM

July 31st, 2006

(no subject)

Share
Today was a lot of fun! Brittani, Monica, Jessica, Kristen and I went to Craig's Pond in Orland and went swimming. Well, first we had to stop at Subway for some sandwiches. I brought my cooler. I love doing that [packing a cooler with lunch and just going swimming for the day]. Then, we got to the place, and there were mostly little kids, but we swam really far out to this really huge rock that's in the water. We stood there for awhile just talking and laughing.

Then we went and got ice cream and Brittani kept taking pictures of herself and making up weird titles like: "Serious, by Brittani" and ske kept adding "by Brittani" to everything.:)

Today was the most fun I've had all summer. We definitely need to do it again! I feel really refreshed after swimming.

Then when Kristen dropped us off, Brittani came inside when I thought she left and she's like, "Um, my car battery's dead..." So now her car is sitting in my driveway lol.

Well, I'm off to find something to drink.

Adios!

♥,
Sam
Powered by LiveJournal.com